Terms of Use

Dear Member,

Thank you for using the Store's services (the "Service"). The Store will provide the convenient transactions to you in accordance with the following terms (the "Terms"). In order to protect your benefits, please read the Terms carefully. Once you have registered as the Member of the Store, or have started using the Service, you shall be deemed to have read, understood and agreed the whole Terms and all contents of this "Privacy Statement" (the "Statement”). Please do not register as the Member and stop using the Service immediately, if you do not agree any part of the Terms. The Terms are provided as follows:

A. Member Information

1. Before using the Service, you must provide the correct personal data to register as the Member without any registration fee; after completing the registration, the Member is entitled to use the Service and participates in the activities related to the Service. If any changes of your personal data, the Member shall update instantly to protect your benefits. If any Member fails to update his/her personal data correctly and result in being unable to receive any information send out by the Store, including the member’s benefits, discounts, activity contents, or the notifications of change, termination of Member's benefits, discounts, and activity contents, the Member agrees to be deemed to have received the information and/or notifications under these circumstances.

2. The Member's personal data is protected and regulated by the Statement of the Store.

B. Changes to the Service Content

Member agrees that the Store may adjust, change, modify or terminate the Service and the Terms at any time, and these actions are effective upon issuing the announcement from Store without further individual notifications.

The latest Terms shall supersede all previous versions of Terms.

C. Notifications and Consents of Personal Data:

In order to provide the best service and to protect the personal data for our members, the Store hereby inform you the followings in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act (the "Law"):

(1) Purpose of Collection, Classification, Period, Area, Data Subject and Way of the Use of Personal Data

In order to provide members with the information of various discount, goods, services, activities and the latest Store’s information, and to effectively manage member information, conduct services and investigation, survey the satisfaction and consumption statistical analysis (the "Purpose"), before the disappearance of the aforementioned Purpose, the Store within the necessary areas and the Purpose will proceed with the collection, processing and use of personal data, purchasing and transaction information, and/or other personal data agreed and provided by you when registering or in the future. The Store within the Purpose may provide your personal data to our cooperative partners (include but are not limited to the Service provider "91APP").

For example, when the Member completing the online transaction, it’s deemed that the Member agrees and authorizes the Store to provide your personal data such as the recipient's name, delivery address, telephone number, etc. to the Delivery Partners such as home delivery companies, freight transportation companies or others to facilitate the delivery of goods.

(2) Note:

You agree to use electronic documents as the written consent. If you do not agree to provide your personal data, or request to delete or discontinue collection, processing, or use of personal data, you understand that the Store may be unable to either assess online membership qualification and related operation process, or provide you with complete network services.